← Back to jobs

Physician / Gastroenterology / Texas / Permanent / Gastroenterology - Coastal Texas - to $6

Arthur Marshall
FULL_TIME Remote · US Corpus Christi, US USD 621000–621000 / year Posted: 2026-05-11 Until: 2026-06-10
Apply Now →
Apply directly with the employer.
Job Description
Gastroenterology - Coastal Texas - $621,000 to $650,000 The organization is seeking to hire an outstanding Gastroenterologist to build its department around. PRACTICE: 317-bed regional hospital Built-in Referrals Option for NP/PA once fully ramped Schedule: 4, 4.5, or 5-day work week Call: 1:3 to 1:6 PAID Option - you decide how many days of call you would like per month. COMPENSATION: First year anticipated compensation: $621,000 to $650,000 Production: wRVU Relocation: up to $10k Executive Retirement Package: Pension 4.5% salary, vested after five years. If that sounds like something you may seriously pursue - please send your CV and note the best time, and phone number, for me to call you for our intro discussion.Brandon Schmidt