NM, NM, US
Posted: 2026-05-11
Until: 2026-07-10
Apply Now โ
Apply directly with the employer.
Job Description
Job Description:Job Title:Travel Licensed Practical Nurse Location:Silver City, NM 88061 Duration:13 Weeks Contract Shift:6.00AM - 6.30PM Guarantee:36hrs Weekly Tax-Free Stipend (Travel/Housing):$ 1,162.00(Non-Taxable) Weekly Straight Pay:$540.00 (Taxable) Total Weekly Gross:$1,702.00 Overview:We're hiring a dependable LPN to support day-to-day patient care.This is a short-term opportunity for a licensed nurse to deliver quality care in a skilled nursing setting.Key Responsibilities:Record vitals and maintain accurate patient charts Provide personal hygiene, comfort, and nourishment support Administer medications as directed Assist in wound care and mobility Collaborate with healthcare staff for effective care Requirements:Valid LPN license (NM or compact state) BLS certification (required) Updated Resume Driving Licences Covid Card Thanks Pay:$1,702.00 per week Work Location:In person.